go top

Soccer Livescore - Live Scores, Soccer Results, Standings

advertisement

League Two: Regular Season

england - 2017/2018

# Team P W D L GS GA GD Pts Recent Form
1 Notts County 9 7 1 1 17 8 +9 22 WWWWW
2 Exeter City 9 7 1 1 16 8 +8 22 LWWWW
3 Luton Town 9 5 2 2 18 9 +9 17 WWWLD
4 Accrington Stanley 9 5 2 2 18 12 +6 17 DWLWW
5 Mansfield Town 9 4 4 1 15 9 +6 16 WWDWD
6 Coventry City 9 5 1 3 11 5 +6 16 WLWWD
7 Swindon Town 9 5 1 3 13 12 +1 16 WWLWL
8 Newport County 9 4 3 2 12 8 +4 15 WLWDL
9 Stevenage 9 4 3 2 15 12 +3 15 WLDLW
10 Wycombe Wanderers 9 4 3 2 16 14 +2 15 WLDDW
11 Cambridge United 9 4 1 4 8 9 -1 13 LWWLW
12 Lincoln City 9 3 3 3 11 11 +0 12 LLWWD
13 Grimsby Town 9 4 0 5 12 16 -4 12 LWWLW
14 Barnet 9 3 2 4 13 11 +2 11 LDLWW
15 Carlisle United 9 3 2 4 14 14 +0 11 WDLLD
16 Crewe Alexandra 9 3 2 4 10 14 -4 11 LLLWL
17 Crawley Town 9 3 1 5 10 11 -1 10 WLDLW
18 Morecambe 9 2 3 4 9 12 -3 9 LWDLL
19 Yeovil Town 9 2 3 4 14 21 -7 9 DLDDL
20 Colchester United 9 2 2 5 13 16 -3 8 LLDWL
21 Cheltenham Town 9 2 2 5 9 13 -4 8 DWLDL
22 Port Vale 9 1 2 6 7 13 -6 5 DDLLL
23 Chesterfield 9 1 2 6 7 18 -11 5 LLDLD
24 Forest Green Rovers 9 1 2 6 10 22 -12 5 LDLLL
# Team Player Goals
1 Barnet J. Akinde 26
2 Doncaster Rovers J. Marquis 26
3 Luton Town D. Hylton 21
4 Stevenage M. Godden 20
5 Grimsby Town O. Bogle 19
6 Cambridge United L. Berry 17
7 Crewe Alexandra C. Dagnall 14
8 Plymouth Argyle G. Carey 14
9 Carlisle United C. Wyke 14
10 Notts County J. Stead 14
11 Doncaster Rovers T. Rowe 13
12 Accrington Stanley B. Kee 13
13 Exeter City O. Watkins 13
14 Colchester United K. Guthrie 12
15 Carlisle United J. Kennedy 10
16 Luton Town C. McGeehan 10
17 Luton Town J. Collins 3
18 Coventry City J. Jones 3
19 Accrington Stanley K. Jackson 3
20 Forest Green Rovers C. Doidge 2
21 Morecambe G. Thompson 2
22 Luton Town I. Vassell 2
23 Cheltenham Town M. Eisa 2
24 Wycombe Wanderers A. Akinfenwa 2
25 Notts County J. Grant 2
26 Crewe Alexandra C. Porter 2
27 Lincoln City M. Green 2
28 Stevenage D. Newton 2
29 Newport County F. Nouble 2
30 Yeovil Town O. Olomola 2
31 Mansfield Town D. Rose 2
32 Port Vale D. Turner 2
33 Barnet J. Akpa Akpro 1
34 Accrington Stanley O. Beckles 1
35 Crawley Town E. Boldewijn 1
36 Barnet J. Campbell-Ryce 1
37 Grimsby Town N. Clarke 1
38 Grimsby Town B. Davies 1
39 Newport County M. Demetriou 1
40 Chesterfield K. Dennis 1
advertisement
advertisement